Premier Cup Logo

Playoff Teams

2019

Quick linkABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Aback to top

  • Acsa Stars
  • Ajax Cape Town FC
  • All Stars Football Dev
  • Ambassadors FC
  • Ambassadors FC
  • Areals FC (MPFD)
  • Arial Spurs FC
  • Ariels FC (MPFD)
  • Ashford Athletic
  • Ashley Rovers FC
  • Atlantic Nacional
  • Avondale Athletico FC

Bback to top

  • Bafana United FC
  • Bafana United FC
  • Barca Juniors
  • Barcelona FC
  • Barmsley Spurs FC
  • Barmsley Spurs FC
  • Battswood AFC
  • Bayview FC
  • Beacon Spurs FC
  • Belhar Spurs FC
  • Belhar Spurs FC
  • Bellville City
  • Bishop Lavis FC
  • Black Birds SA
  • Bluebells FC
  • Bluebells FC
  • Bluedowns Spurs

Cback to top

  • Camps Bay FC
  • Camps Bay FC
  • Cape Town Pirates
  • Cape Town Pirates
  • Central AFC
  • Central AFC
  • Clyde Pinelands
  • CPT Colville
  • CR Vasco Da Gama

Dback to top

  • D&G Orient FC
  • DLPE
  • DLPE
  • Durbanville FC

Eback to top

  • Eagle wings FC
  • Eagle Wings FC
  • Electric City
  • Electric City
  • Eleven Swallows
  • EST Academy
  • Everton FC
  • Everton Spurs

Fback to top

  • FC Burndale
  • FC Kapstadt
  • FC Manenberg
  • FC Manenberg
  • FC Porto
  • FC Tafelzught
  • FC Tafelzught
  • Fire Fighters FC
  • Fish Hoek AFC
  • FN Rangers
  • Football Academy Plus
  • Fulham FC
  • Future Masters

Gback to top

  • Geelbooi Sporting
  • Glen Eagles
  • Glendene United
  • Goal Hunters
  • Goal Hunters
  • Golden United
  • Goodwood United
  • Grass Boots Football Club
  • Grass Boots Football Club
  • Grassy Park FC
  • Greenfields FC
  • Greenwood Athletic
  • Grove F/ Academy

Hback to top

  • Hanover Park FC
  • Helderberg Rovers
  • Helderberg Rovers
  • Hellenic FC
  • Highbury United
  • Highbury United
  • Hillcrest United
  • Houtbay FC
  • Hustlaz FC

Iback to top

  • Idas Valley
  • Idas Valley
  • Ikapa Sporting FC
  • Invincible Cravenby
  • Island Rovers

Jback to top

  • JL Zwane FC
  • JMI Academy
  • Joburg Strikers
  • Jomo Power
  • Junction Rovers
  • Juventus

Kback to top

  • Kalksteen FC
  • Kalksteen FC
  • Kensington FC

Lback to top

  • Leeds United
  • Leeds United AFC
  • Lentegeur FC
  • Lentegeur Sport Club
  • Liverpool FC
  • Liverpool FC (Dunoon)
  • Liverpool Portland

Mback to top

  • Maties FC
  • MBS Nitro FC
  • MBS Nitro FC
  • Mfuleni United
  • Mighty United
  • Milano FC
  • Montaque Spurs
  • Morgenster FC
  • Morgenster United
  • Mowglies FC
  • MPCE

Nback to top

  • Northpine United
  • Norway Parks
  • Nova Nacional

Oback to top

  • OASIS FC
  • Orient FC
  • Oriental Gunners

Pback to top

  • Parklands FC
  • PCT Colville FC
  • PPG

Rback to top

  • Ravensmead FC
  • RC Athletico
  • Rebels FC
  • Red Rovers
  • Red Rovers FC
  • Riverside Rangers
  • Rygersdal FC

Sback to top

  • Saltriver Blackpool
  • Saltriver Celtic
  • Santos FC
  • Saxon Rovers
  • Saxson Rovers
  • Silver Spurs
  • South End FC
  • Southhampton
  • Spenston FC
  • Sports Stepping Stones Academy
  • SSS
  • Standards
  • Standards United
  • Stanturf
  • Stephanians Ottery
  • Strandfontein FC
  • Sunningdale FC
  • Super Eagles

Tback to top

  • Tableview AFC
  • Tramways FC
  • Tramways FC
  • Transition Football (George)
  • Transition Football (Mossel Bay)
  • Trinitarians
  • Try Again FC
  • Turfall FC

Uback to top

  • Ulana Academy
  • Umtata United FC
  • United FC

Vback to top

  • Valencia FC
  • Valhalla United FC

Wback to top

  • Wanderous FC(Langa)
  • Wesley United FC
  • Westley United
  • Westridge
  • Winner M1
  • Winner M10
  • Winner M11
  • Winner M12
  • Winner M2
  • Winner M3
  • Winner M4
  • Winner M5
  • Winner M6
  • Winner M7
  • Winner M8
  • Winner M9
  • Wolves FC
  • Woodlands United
  • Wynberg St Johns

Xback to top

  • X1 Swallows

Yback to top

  • YMO St Lukes
  • Young Chiefs
  • Young Idols 68 FC
  • Young Idols 68 FC
  • YSD Macassar

Zback to top

  • Zimaza Stars
  • Zimaza Stars

Past Winners

2017SuperSport United
2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein

Metropolitan Premier Cup Documentation

Click on the links below to download the relevant documents

Premier Cup TV