Premier Cup Logo

Playoff Teams

2018

Quick linkABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Aback to top

  • Aeriel FC
  • Anadin
  • Anadin/Strandfontein
  • Atlantic Nacional FC
  • Atlantis Leeds
  • Atlantis Leeds/Vasco Da Gama
  • Avendale Athletico
  • Avendale Athletico/Fulham AFC

Bback to top

  • Barca Juniors
  • Barca Juniors
  • Barca Juniors/Trinitarians
  • Barcelona FC
  • Barmsley Spurs
  • Barmsley Spurs/KTC All Stars
  • Bayview
  • Beacon Spurs
  • Belhar Spurs
  • Belhar Spurs/Westridge
  • Bellstar United FC
  • Black Aces
  • Bluedowns Spurs
  • Bonteheuwel United

Cback to top

  • Cape Royal FC
  • Cape Royal/ JL Zwane
  • Cape Town Rangers
  • Clyde Pinelands
  • Colville United

Dback to top

  • D&G Orient
  • Devonshire Rovers
  • Dolphins Soccer Academy
  • Durbanville

Eback to top

  • Eastern Rovers
  • Eerste River
  • Electric City
  • Elsies River
  • Emasithandane
  • Etembalabantu
  • Everton FC
  • Extreme Stars
  • Extreme Stars/Turfhall

Fback to top

  • FA Plus
  • FA Plus/Hout Bay United
  • FC Kapstadt
  • FC Manenberg
  • FC Mannenberg/Beacon Spurs
  • FC Milan
  • FC Porto
  • FC Porto/Tableview
  • Fish Hoek FC
  • FN Rangers
  • Football Academy P
  • Fulham Sport Club

Gback to top

  • Glendene United
  • Goal 50 United
  • Grass Boots Football Club
  • Grassy Park United
  • Greenhaven Spurs
  • Greenwood Athletic
  • Greenwood Athletic /Sunningdale
  • Grove Academy/Blue Downs Spurs
  • Grove Soccer

Hback to top

  • Hanover Park FC
  • Hanover Park/Emasithandane
  • Helderberg Rovers
  • Helderberg Rovers FC
  • Hellenic FC
  • Hellenic FC/Rock A Fellas
  • Hout Bay FC

Iback to top

  • Idas Valley
  • Ikapa Sporting FC
  • Ikapa Sporting/Durbanville
  • Invincible Cravenby
  • Island Rovers
  • Island Rovers/RC Athletico

Jback to top

  • JHB Strikers
  • JL Zwane
  • JMI Academy
  • JMI Academy
  • JMI/Wolves United
  • Junction Rovers

Kback to top

  • K.L.M
  • Knights FC
  • KTC All Stars
  • Kuils River AFC
  • Kuils River/JHB Strikers

Lback to top

  • Langa United
  • Leeds Lentegeur
  • Lentegeur FC
  • Liverpool Portland

Mback to top

  • Masidlale Academy
  • Maties FC
  • Maties/ Liverpool Portland
  • MBS Nitro FC
  • Mfuleni United
  • Mighty Stars
  • Mowglies
  • MPCE Academy
  • MPCE/KLM

Nback to top

  • Napoli
  • Northpine
  • Norway Parks FC
  • Norway Parks/Eastern Rovers

Oback to top

  • Oasis
  • Old Mutual Academy

Pback to top

  • Paarl United FC
  • Pubs AFC

Rback to top

  • RC Athletico
  • Riverside Rangers
  • Riverside Rangers/Salt River Celtic
  • Rock-A-Fellas
  • Ruyterwacht FC
  • Rygersdal FC

Sback to top

  • Salt River Blackpool
  • Salt River Blackpool/FC Kapstadt
  • Salt River Celtic
  • Santos
  • Southampton
  • Spenstons FC
  • Spice for Life
  • Sport Stepping Stones
  • Sporting FC
  • Sporting Stars
  • Sporting/Valencia
  • Square Hill
  • Square Hill/Idas Valley
  • Standards FC
  • Standards/Southampton
  • Stephanian Ottery AFC
  • Stephanian Ottery/Valhalla Park
  • Strandfontein
  • Sunningdale
  • Super Eagles

Tback to top

  • Tableview
  • Tafelzught FC
  • Tiervlei FC
  • Tramway
  • Trinitarians FC
  • Trinity Spurs
  • Turfall AFC

Uback to top

  • United FC

Vback to top

  • Valencia FC
  • Valhalla United
  • Vasco Da Gama

Wback to top

  • Wanderers FC
  • Wesley FC/Sport Stepping Stones
  • Wesley United
  • Westridge FC
  • Wolves United
  • Woodlands United
  • Wynberg St John
  • Wynberg st John/Lentegeur

Xback to top

  • X1 Swallows

Yback to top

  • Y.S.D Macassar
  • Young Chiefs
  • Young Pirates
  • YSD Macassar/United FC

Zback to top

  • Zimasa Stars

Past Winners

2017SuperSport United
2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein

Metropolitan Premier Cup Documentation

Click on the links below to download the relevant documents

Premier Cup TV