Premier Cup Logo

Playoff Teams

2017

Quick linkABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Aback to top

  • All Stars
  • All Stars (Drakenstein)
  • All Stars Football Dev
  • Ambassador FC
  • AME Celtic
  • Anadin FC
  • Ashford Athletic
  • Atlantic Nacional FC
  • Avendale Athletico FC
  • Azzurra FC

Bback to top

  • Barca
  • Bayview FC
  • Beacon Spurs
  • Belhar Spurs FC
  • Bellstar United
  • Bellville City
  • Bellville United
  • Black Diamond
  • Blue Downs Spurs
  • Bluebells AFC
  • Boland Ajax

Cback to top

  • Central FC
  • Clarewood FC
  • Clyde Pinelands

Dback to top

  • D & G Orient
  • Devonshire Rovers
  • Dont Mess with Texas
  • Downtown Stars
  • Durbanville FC

Eback to top

  • East End United
  • Eastern Rovers
  • Edgemead FC
  • Edgemead FC
  • Elsies River FC
  • Elsies River United
  • Everton
  • Everton United

Fback to top

  • FC Barcelona
  • FC Barcelona (B West)
  • FC Cape Flats
  • FC Kapstadt
  • FC Manenberg
  • FC Porto
  • FC Tafelzucht
  • Fish Hoek FC
  • FN Rangers FC
  • Fulham FC

Gback to top

  • Glen Eagles
  • Glendene United
  • Grassy Park FC
  • Great Commission
  • Greenhaven Spurs
  • Greenwood Athletic FC

Hback to top

  • Hanover Park FC
  • Highbury United
  • Hillcrest FC
  • Holy Cross
  • Hotspurs Fc
  • Houtbay Football Com
  • Hustlaz FC

Iback to top

  • Idas Valley
  • Ikapa Sporting FC
  • Invincible Cravenby
  • Island Rovers
  • Itembalabuntu

Jback to top

  • Jamestown FC
  • JL Zwane
  • JL Zwane
  • JMI Academy
  • Joburg Strikers
  • Jumbo Giants FC
  • Junction Rovers
  • Juventus (M/P)
  • Juventus FC
  • Juventus Linguletu

Kback to top

  • Khayalitsha United
  • KLM Football Factory
  • KTC All Stars
  • Kuils River Fc

Lback to top

  • Leeds Lentegeur
  • Leeds United (Ath)
  • Leiden Fusion Spurs
  • Likhanye FA
  • Liverpool FC

Mback to top

  • Man Power FC
  • Masidlale FC
  • Maties FC
  • Melchester Rovers
  • Mfuleni United
  • Mighty Spurs FC
  • Mighty Spurs FC
  • Milano United
  • Mobz Academy
  • Morgenster United
  • MPCE Academy

Nback to top

  • New Cross Stars
  • Newcastle
  • Northpine FC
  • Norway Parks FC

Oback to top

  • Oasis FC
  • Ocean View
  • Old Mutual Football Academy
  • Origan Spurs

Pback to top

  • Paarl United
  • Peninsula Police
  • Phantom Orion
  • Power Cosmos
  • PPG Langa
  • PPG Samora

Rback to top

  • RC Athletico
  • RC Athletico/Salt River Blackpool
  • Robinvale Spurs
  • Rock A Fellas
  • Rygersdal FC

Sback to top

  • Salt River Blackpool
  • Santos
  • Saxon Rovers FC
  • Seven Stars FC
  • Site C united
  • Southampton
  • Spice for Live
  • Sport Stepping Stone
  • Sporting United
  • Square Hill FC
  • Standards FC
  • Stanturf FC
  • Stephanian Ottery AFC
  • Strandfontein FC
  • Sunningdale FC

Tback to top

  • Tableview FC
  • Tottenham Hotspurs
  • Trinitarians
  • Two Oceans Academy

Vback to top

  • Valhalla United
  • Vasco Da Gama

Wback to top

  • Wayside Wanderers
  • Westridge FC
  • Woodlands United
  • Wynberg St John

Xback to top

  • XI Swallows FC

Yback to top

  • Young Rebels
  • YSD Macassar

Past Winners

2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein

Premier Cup TV