Premier Cup Logo

Fixture & Results

Sunday, 12 February 2017back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AFish Hoek FC0 - 0Atlantic Nacional FC
09:00BJL Zwane2 - 0Hanover Park FC
09:00CD & G Orient1 - 1Milano United
09:00DMPCE Academy0 - 0Santos
10:00ATwo Oceans Academy0 - 2Avendale Athletico FC
10:00BGreenwood Athletic FC3 - 1Belhar Spurs FC
10:00CJMI Academy0 - 0Ikapa Sporting FC
10:00DStephanian Ottery AFC0 - 0Valhalla United
11:00AGrassy Park FC0 - 1Old Mutual Football Academy
11:00BFC Barcelona1 - 0FC Manenberg
11:00CBayview FC1 - 1PPG Langa
12:00AMaties FC1 - 2Salt River Blackpool
12:00BSouthampton1 - 1Everton
12:00CVasco Da Gama0 - 2Glendene United
13:00AMilano United1 - 0Santos
13:00BFish Hoek FC1 - 0JL Zwane
13:00CD & G Orient0 - 0MPCE Academy
13:00DAtlantic Nacional FC3 - 0Hanover Park FC
14:00AAvendale Athletico FC2 - 0Belhar Spurs FC
14:00BTwo Oceans Academy1 - 1Greenwood Athletic FC
14:00CIkapa Sporting FC0 - 1Valhalla United
14:00DJMI Academy0 - 0Stephanian Ottery AFC
15:00AOld Mutual Football Academy4 - 0FC Manenberg
15:00BGrassy Park FC1 - 0FC Barcelona
15:00CPPG Langa2 - 0Southampton
16:00ABayview FC1 - 2Everton
16:00BGlendene United2 - 1Salt River Blackpool
16:00CVasco Da Gama0 - 0Maties FC

Saturday, 11 February 2017back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AAvendale Athletico FC1 - 0Greenwood Athletic FC
09:00BBelhar Spurs FC0 - 1Two Oceans Academy
09:00CMilano United1 - 0MPCE Academy
09:00DSantos1 - 1D & G Orient
10:00AAtlantic Nacional FC0 - 0JL Zwane
10:00BHanover Park FC0 - 1Fish Hoek FC
10:00CIkapa Sporting FC0 - 1Stephanian Ottery AFC
10:00DValhalla United1 - 2JMI Academy
11:00AOld Mutual Football Academy1 - 0FC Barcelona
11:00BFC Manenberg0 - 3Grassy Park FC
11:00CPPG Langa1 - 0Everton
12:00AGlendene United0 - 0Maties FC
12:00BSalt River Blackpool0 - 3Vasco Da Gama
12:00CBayview FC2 - 0Southampton

Saturday, 4 February 2017back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AD & G Orient0 - 0Bellstar United
09:00BYSD Macassar1 - 1Two Oceans Academy
09:00CSporting United0 - 0Hanover Park FC
09:00DInvincible Cravenby0 - 0Grassy Park FC
10:00AAll Stars (Drakenstein)1 - 2Salt River Blackpool
10:00BBoland Ajax0 - 0Belhar Spurs FC
10:00CFC Manenberg1 - 1Great Commission
10:00DValhalla United3 - 1Stanturf FC
11:00ASunningdale FC0 - 1JMI Academy
11:00CIsland Rovers0 - 0Vasco Da Gama
12:00ASaxon Rovers FC0 - 1Bayview FC
12:00BHoutbay Football Com0 - 0Santos
12:00CFN Rangers FC1 - 1Everton
13:00AGrassy Park FC1 - 0Invincible Cravenby
13:00BFish Hoek FC1 - 0Junction Rovers
13:00BHanover Park FC0(5) - 0(4)Sporting United
13:00CBellstar United0(2) - 0(3)D & G Orient
13:00DTwo Oceans Academy3 - 0YSD Macassar
14:00AStanturf FC0 - 1Valhalla United
14:00BGreat Commission0 - 2FC Manenberg
14:00CBelhar Spurs FC3 - 0Boland Ajax
14:00DSalt River Blackpool2 - 1All Stars (Drakenstein)
15:00AJunction Rovers0 - 1Fish Hoek FC
15:00BJMI Academy4 - 4Sunningdale FC
15:00CVasco Da Gama1 - 0Island Rovers
16:00AEverton3 - 1FN Rangers FC
16:00BBayview FC2 - 2Saxon Rovers FC
16:00CSantos1 - 0Houtbay Football Com

Sunday, 29 January 2017back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AD & G Orient2 - 2All Stars Football Dev
10:00BSporting United0 - 1Beacon Spurs
10:00CXI Swallows FC1 - 1Two Oceans Academy
10:00DMorgenster United0 - 4Salt River Blackpool
11:00AKLM Football Factory1 - 0Houtbay Football Com
11:00BHustlaz FC0 (D) - 3YSD Macassar
11:00CBellstar United3 - 1Rock A Fellas
12:00ANorway Parks FC0 - 0Junction Rovers
12:00BStandards FC1 - 1Vasco Da Gama
12:00CFN Rangers FC1 - 0Juventus (M/P)
12:00DFC Tafelzucht0 - 0Hanover Park FC
13:00ATwo Oceans Academy2 - 0XI Swallows FC
13:00BSalt River Blackpool3 - 0Morgenster United
13:00CAll Stars Football Dev0 - 3D & G Orient
13:00DBeacon Spurs0(5) - 1(6)Sporting United
14:00ARock A Fellas0 - 1Bellstar United
14:00BYSD Macassar3 - 0(D)Hustlaz FC
14:00CHoutbay Football Com1(4) - 0(2)KLM Football Factory
15:00AJuventus (M/P)0 - 3FN Rangers FC
15:00BHanover Park FC1 - 3FC Tafelzucht
15:00CVasco Da Gama0 - 0Standards FC
15:00DJunction Rovers2 - 0Norway Parks FC

Saturday, 28 January 2017back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00ALeeds United (Ath)1 - 2FC Manenberg
10:00BKTC All Stars0 - 0Stanturf FC
10:00COasis FC0 - 2Valhalla United
11:00ASport Stepping Stone1 - 2Island Rovers
11:00BFC Barcelona (B West)0 - 0PPG Samora
11:00CSunningdale FC2 - 0Fulham FC
12:00ACentral FC0 - 3Fish Hoek FC
12:00BGreat Commission0 - 0Blue Downs Spurs
12:00CRC Athletico0 - 1Salt River Blackpool
12:00DFC Kapstadt0 (D) - 3JMI Academy
13:00AStanturf FC3 - 2KTC All Stars
13:00BValhalla United2 - 0Oasis FC
13:00CFC Manenberg5 - 0Leeds United (Ath)
14:00AFulham FC0 - 6Sunningdale FC
14:00BIsland Rovers1 - 1Sport Stepping Stone
14:00CPPG Samora0 - 1FC Barcelona (B West)
15:00AJMI Academy3 - 0(D)FC Kapstadt
15:00BFish Hoek FC2 - 0Central FC
15:00CBlue Downs Spurs1 - 1Great Commission

Sunday, 22 January 2017back to top

Venue: Blue Downs Sports Complex

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AJuventus (M/P)0 - 0Bluebells AFC
09:00BStanturf FC3 - 0(D)FC Porto
09:00CStrandfontein FC1 - 4Junction Rovers
10:00ARock A Fellas3 - 2Mfuleni United
10:00BFulham FC1 - 1Origan Spurs
10:00CMelchester Rovers0 - 4YSD Macassar
10:00DBayview FC0 - 1Jumbo Giants FC
11:00ARobinvale Spurs1 - 4Blue Downs Spurs
11:00BTableview FC0 - 1Two Oceans Academy
11:00CPPG Samora3 - 0(D)Devonshire Rovers
12:00ATrinitarians0 - 1All Stars (Drakenstein)
12:00BMobz Academy0 - 1JL Zwane
12:00CFC Manenberg2 - 0Square Hill FC
13:00AJunction Rovers0 - 0Strandfontein FC
13:00BFC Porto0 (D) - 3Stanturf FC
13:00CBluebells AFC0 - 1Juventus (M/P)
14:00AYSD Macassar3 - 0Melchester Rovers
14:00BMfuleni United0 - 2Rock A Fellas
14:00COrigan Spurs0 - 2Fulham FC
14:00DJumbo Giants FC0 - 3Bayview FC
15:00ABlue Downs Spurs0 - 1Robinvale Spurs
15:00BDevonshire Rovers0(Def) - 3PPG Samora
15:00CTwo Oceans Academy3 - 1Tableview FC
16:00AJL Zwane2 - 0Mobz Academy
16:00BSquare Hill FC0 - 3FC Manenberg
16:00CAll Stars (Drakenstein)0 - 0Trinitarians

Saturday, 21 January 2017back to top

Venue: Blue Downs Sports Complex

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00ASalt River Blackpool3 - 1RC Athletico
10:00BYoung Rebels0(Def) - 3Central FC
10:00CDurbanville FC1 - 2Valhalla United
10:00DHanover Park FC0 - 0Bellville United
11:00AFish Hoek FC1 - 1Glen Eagles
11:00BBoland Ajax0 - 1Elsies River FC
11:00CWestridge FC1 - 2Houtbay Football Com
11:00DEdgemead FC0 - 0Belhar Spurs FC
12:00AHoly Cross1 - 4Invincible Cravenby
12:00BClyde Pinelands0 - 1Island Rovers
12:00CVasco Da Gama3 - 0(Def)Khayalitsha United
12:00DJuventus Linguletu0(Def) - 3Everton United
13:30ABellville United1 - 2Hanover Park FC
13:30BValhalla United0 - 0Durbanville FC
13:30CCentral FC3 - 0(Def)Young Rebels
13:30DRC AthleticoPost - PostSalt River Blackpool
14:30ABelhar Spurs FC2 - 0Edgemead FC
14:30BHoutbay Football Com2 - 0Westridge FC
14:30CElsies River FC1(2) - 0(4)Boland Ajax
14:30DGlen Eagles0 - 1Fish Hoek FC
15:30AEverton United3 - 0(Def)Juventus Linguletu
15:30BKhayalitsha United0(Def) - 3Vasco Da Gama
15:30CIsland Rovers3 - 1Clyde Pinelands
15:30DInvincible Cravenby2 - 4Holy Cross

Sunday, 15 January 2017back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AFN Rangers FC4 - 2Eastern Rovers
10:00BSport Stepping Stone0 - 0Idas Valley
10:00CPeninsula Police2 - 1KTC All Stars
10:00DKLM Football Factory2 - 0Woodlands United
11:00AEast End United0 - 5D & G Orient
11:00BOcean View1 - 0Sporting United
11:00CClarewood FC0 - 3FC Tafelzucht
11:00DOasis FC3 - 0 (Def)Phantom Orion
12:00AJamestown FCCanc - CancFC Porto
12:00BSite C united0 (Def) - 3Beacon Spurs
12:00CMorgenster United3 - 0Joburg Strikers
12:00DFC Kapstadt3 - 1Anadin FC
13:30AWoodlands United1 - 0KLM Football Factory
13:30BKTC All Stars2 - 0Peninsula Police
13:30CIdas Valley1 - 1Sport Stepping Stone
13:30DEastern Rovers0 - 0FN Rangers FC
14:30APhantom Orion0 (Def) - 3Oasis FC
14:30BFC Tafelzucht3 - 0 (Def)Clarewood FC
14:30CSporting United2 - 0Ocean View
14:30DD & G Orient6 - 0East End United
15:30AAnadin FC2 - 3FC Kapstadt
15:30BJoburg Strikers0 (Def) - 3Morgenster United
15:30CBeacon Spurs3 - 0 (Def)Site C united
15:30DFC PortoCanc - CancJamestown FC

Saturday, 14 January 2017back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00ALeeds United (Ath)3 - 0 (Def)Power Cosmos
10:00BMelchester Rovers3 - 0 (Def)Ashford Athletic
10:00CRygersdal FC0 - 0All Stars Football Dev
10:00DHotspurs Fc0 (Def) - 3XI Swallows FC
11:00AGreat Commission3 - 0 (Def)Tottenham Hotspurs
11:00BSunningdale FC3 - 0 (Def)Man Power FC
11:00CStrandfontein FCp - pJunction Rovers
11:00DBellville City0 (Def) - 3JMI Academy
12:00ASaxon Rovers FC0 - 0Leiden Fusion Spurs
12:00BNorway Parks FC3 - 0Kuils River Fc
12:00CStandards FC0 - 0Masidlale FC
12:00DLiverpool FCCanc - CancGreenhaven Spurs
13:30AXI Swallows FC0 (Def) - 3Hotspurs Fc
13:30BAll Stars Football Dev4 - 1Rygersdal FC
13:30CAshford Athletic0 (Def) - 3Melchester Rovers
13:30DPower Cosmos0 (Def) - 3Leeds United (Ath)
14:30AJMI Academy3 - 0 (Def)Bellville City
14:30BJunction Roversp - pStrandfontein FC
14:30CMan Power FC0 (Def) - 3Sunningdale FC
14:30DTottenham Hotspurs0 (Def) - 3Great Commission
15:30AGreenhaven SpursCanc - CancLiverpool FC
15:30BMasidlale FC2 - 2Standards FC
15:30CKuils River Fc2 - 5Norway Parks FC
15:30DLeiden Fusion Spurs1 - 3Saxon Rovers FC

Sunday, 16 October 2016back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AValhalla United1 - 1Highbury United
10:00BWayside Wanderers0 (Def) - 3Bluebells AFC
10:00CIsland Rovers2 - 0Leeds Lentegeur
11:00ABellville United3 - 0Downtown Stars
11:00BElsies River United1 - 1Paarl United
11:00CNew Cross Stars0 (Def) - 3YSD Macassar
11:00DDont Mess with Texas0 (Def) - 3Bayview FC
12:00ATableview FC0 - 0FC Cape Flats
12:00BStanturf FC3 - 0 (Def)Itembalabuntu
12:00CJuventus FC3 - 0 (Def)Spice for Live
13:00ALeeds Lentegeur1 - 5Island Rovers
13:00BHighbury United1 (2) - 1 (4)Valhalla United
13:00CBluebells AFC3 - 0 (Def)Wayside Wanderers
14:00ABayview FC3 - 0 (Def)Dont Mess with Texas
14:00BYSD Macassar3 - 0 (Def)New Cross Stars
14:00BPaarl United0 - 1Elsies River United
14:00DDowntown Stars0 - 4Bellville United
15:00ASpice for Live0 (Def) - 3Juventus FC
15:00BFC Cape Flats0 - 3Tableview FC
15:00CItembalabuntu0 (Def) - 3Stanturf FC

Saturday, 15 October 2016back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AEverton1 - 0Azzurra FC
09:00BBlack DiamondCanc - CancHillcrest FC
09:00CNewcastle 0 (D) - 3Holy Cross
10:00AAll Stars 3 - 0 (D)AME Celtic
10:00BAmbassador FC1 - 1Boland Ajax
10:00CBarca0 - 0Edgemead FC
11:00ALikhanye FACanc - CancWynberg St John
11:00BMighty Spurs FCCanc - CancSeven Stars FC
11:00CNorthpine FC0 - 1Clyde Pinelands
12:00AHoly Cross3 - 0 (Def)Newcastle
12:00BAzzurra FC2 - 3Everton
12:00CHillcrest FCCanc - CancBlack Diamond
13:00AEdgemead FC0 (4) - 0 (2)Barca
13:00BAME Celtic0 (Def) - 3All Stars
13:00CBoland Ajax2 - 1Ambassador FC
14:00AClyde Pinelands0 (4) - 1 (3)Northpine FC
14:00BWynberg St JohnCanc - CancLikhanye FA
14:00CSeven Stars FCCanc - CancMighty Spurs FC

Match Calendar

StageDate
Round Robin30 & 31 January 2016
Group Stages23 - 26 Match 2016
Knock-outs Stages26 & 27 March 2016
Finals28 March 2016

Past Winners

2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein