Premier Cup Logo

Fixture & Results

Sunday, 24 November 2019back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
10:00AWillow Stars FC0 (3) - 0 (5)Esparanzia FC
10:00BGolden United FC4 - 0EST Academy
10:00CCitizen FC1 - 0Tafelzucht FC
11:00AStandards United FC1 - 0Grass Boots FC
11:00BKensington AFCcancell - cancellBeautiful Gate
11:00CCape Town Pirates1 - 0DLPE
12:00AEagle Wings FC3 - 0Red Rovers FC
12:00BLeeds United AFC0 - 1Strand Hot Spurs
12:00CFC Salvo0(5) - 0(6)Zimaza FC
13:00APubs Football Club0 - 3Anadin FC
13:00BIkas Yethu FC0 - 3Mighty Bucs FC
13:00CWanderers FC3 - 0Site C United
14:00AYoung Stunners FC0 - 3Westridge FC
14:00BConnoisseurs Spurs0 - 2Eyethu FC
14:00CFCG Hot Spurs0 - 1Jordan Callies

Saturday, 23 November 2019back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
10:00AY2K College FC0(3) - 0(4)East End United FC
10:00BBeacon City FC2 - 1Spenston AFC
10:00CClarewood AFC3 - 0Ashley Rovers AFC
11:00AJabula Brothers FC1 (2) - 1 (4)Jomo’s Power AFC
11:00BTramway FC0 (5) - 0 (6)Strand Manchester United
11:00CMSB Nitros FC0 - 3Saringa Spurs FC
12:00AWolves United AFC0 (2) - 0 (3)YSD Macassar
12:00BIsland Rovers AFC0 (4) - 0 (5)Campsbay FC
12:00CValencia Sports Academy0 - 2Juventus AFC
13:00ASaxson Rovers FC - Wayside Wanderers
13:00ALiverpool United FC (De Noon)0 - 3Wayside Wanderers
13:00BBellville City0 - 2Police FC
13:00CStrandfontein AFC1 - 0Electric City United FC
14:00ATurfall AFC2 - 3Morgenster United
14:00BNorway Parks Magic3 - 0Football Elite Cape Town
14:00CGreenfields FC2 - 0Stanturf United FC

Match Calendar

StageDate
Playoffs23 - 24 November 2019

Past Winners

2017SuperSport United
2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein