Premier Cup Logo

Fixture & Results

Wednesday, 17 April 2019back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
15:00AEverton FC0 - 0Blue Downs SpursMatch Report
15:00BBlack Birds Academy0 - 2Silver SpursMatch Report
15:00CFC Porto1 - 0Houtbay United FCMatch Report
16:15ASantos FC0 - 0Nova NacionalMatch Report
16:15BGreenwood Athletic2 - 0BayviewMatch Report
17:30ABeacon Spurs4 - 0Rock-a-fellasMatch Report
18:45ABelhar Spurs0 - 0Maties FCMatch Report

Thursday, 18 April 2019back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
12:30AUniversity of Pretoria FC4 - 1BayviewMatch Report
12:30BSuperSport United1 - 0Jacaranda CalliesMatch Report
12:30CUlana Academy1 - 1Saints FCMatch Report
12:30DBayhill United0 - 3Blue Downs SpursMatch Report
13:45AGrassy Park United0 - 1Greenwood AthleticMatch Report
13:45BAjax Cape Town5 - 0Black Birds AcademyMatch Report
13:45CMamelodi Sundowns0 - 0Silver SpursMatch Report
13:45DD&G Orient2 - 0Everton FCMatch Report
15:00AVirginia Sports Academy1 - 0Maties FCMatch Report
15:00BMilano United1 - 0Belhar SpursMatch Report
15:00CCape Town City2 - 0Houtbay United FCMatch Report
16:15APPG0 - 1Beacon SpursMatch Report
16:15BHighlands Park3 - 0Nova NacionalMatch Report
16:15CKhanyounis Centre Club0 - 3FC Porto
17:30AHellenic1 - 0Santos FCMatch Report
18:45ABloemfontein Celtic2 - 1Rock-a-fellasMatch Report

Friday, 19 April 2019back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
15:00ACape Town City3 - 0Khanyounis Centre Club
15:00BGrassy Park United2 - 1University of Pretoria FCMatch Report
15:00CHighlands Park0 - 0HellenicMatch Report
15:00DBloemfontein Celtic2 - 0PPGMatch Report
16:15ABayhill United0 - 3D&G OrientMatch Report
16:15BVirginia Sports Academy0 - 0Milano UnitedMatch Report
16:15CSaints FC1 - 2Jacaranda CalliesMatch Report
17:30ASuperSport United4 - 1Ulana AcademyMatch Report
20:00AMamelodi Sundowns1 - 0Ajax Cape TownMatch Report

Saturday, 20 April 2019back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
09:00ASaints FC1 - 3SuperSport UnitedMatch Report
09:00BUlana Academy1 - 2Jacaranda CalliesMatch Report
09:00CBayhill United1 - 3Everton FCMatch Report
09:00DD&G Orient0 - 0Blue Downs SpursMatch Report
10:15AMilano United0 - 2Maties FCMatch Report
10:15BMamelodi Sundowns2 - 1Black Birds AcademyMatch Report
10:15CAjax Cape Town3 - 0Silver SpursMatch Report
10:15DBelhar Spurs2 - 3Virginia Sports AcademyMatch Report
11:30ABayview1 - 3Grassy Park UnitedMatch Report
11:30BUniversity of Pretoria FC2 - 1Greenwood AthleticMatch Report
11:30CFC Porto1 - 0Cape Town City
11:30DHoutbay United FC3 - 0Khanyounis Centre Club
12:45ABloemfontein Celtic1 - 1Beacon SpursMatch Report
12:45BNova Nacional1 - 0HellenicMatch Report
12:45CPPG0 - 0Rock-a-fellasMatch Report
12:45DHighlands Park1 - 0Santos FCMatch Report

Match Calendar

StageDate
Group Stages17 - 20 April 2019
Knock-outs Stages20 & 21 April 2019
Finals22 April 2019

Past Winners

2017SuperSport United
2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein