Premier Cup Logo

Fixture & Results

Wednesday, 12 April 2017back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
15:00AGrassy Park United5 - 0Stephanian OtteryMatch Report
15:00BBayview2 - 3Vasco Da GamaMatch Report
15:00CLiverpool Portland0 - 2Glendene UnitedMatch Report
16:15AFish Hoek0 - 0Avendale AthleticoMatch Report
16:15BAtlantic Nacional1 - 2D and G OrientMatch Report
17:30AGreenwood Athletic1 - 1Old Mutual AcademyMatch Report
18:45AProject Playground Langa1 - 0JMI AcademyMatch Report

Thursday, 13 April 2017back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
12:30AAjax Cape Town4 - 0Stephanian OtteryMatch Report
12:30BSuperSport United4 - 0Apex UnitedMatch Report
12:30CJacaranda Callies2 - 1Project Playground LangaMatch Report
12:30DBayhill United1 - 1JMI AcademyMatch Report
13:45ACape Town City3 - 1Avendale AthleticoMatch Report
13:45BEverton2 - 1Milano UnitedMatch Report
13:45CAmazulu1 - 3Fish HoekMatch Report
13:45DVirginia Academy1 - 1Grassy Park UnitedMatch Report
15:00AOrlando Pirates2 - 2Vasco Da GamaMatch Report
15:00BHighlands Park2 - 0BayviewMatch Report
15:00CBloemfontein Celtic0 - 0Atlantic NacionalMatch Report
16:15AMamelodi Sundowns0 - 0Glendene UnitedMatch Report
16:15BWitbank Spurs2 - 0Liverpool PortlandMatch Report
16:15CShumba Academy2 - 2Greenwood AthleticMatch Report
17:30AJL Zwane1 - 3D and G OrientMatch Report
18:45ABidvest Wits2 - 1Old Mutual AcademyMatch Report

Friday, 14 April 2017back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
15:00AMamelodi Sundowns2 - 0Witbank Spurs
15:00BAjax Cape Town1 - 1Virginia Academy
15:00CJL Zwane0 - 3Bloemfontein Celtic
15:00DApex United1 - 1Everton
16:15ACape Town City3 - 0AmazuluMatch Report
16:15BBidvest Wits0 - 0Shumba AcademyMatch Report
16:15COrlando Pirates1 - 1Highlands ParkMatch Report
17:30ABayhill United0 - 2Jacaranda CalliesMatch Report
20:00ASuperSport United3 - 0Milano UnitedMatch Report

Saturday, 15 April 2017back to top

TimeFieldHomeResultAway
09:00AAvendale Athletico1 - 3AmazuluMatch Report
09:00BFish Hoek0 - 0Cape Town CityMatch Report
09:00CJMI Academy0 - 0Jacaranda CalliesMatch Report
09:00DStephanian Ottery1 - 3Virginia AcademyMatch Report
10:15AGrassy Park United0 - 1Ajax Cape TownMatch Report
10:15BEverton0 - 1SuperSport UnitedMatch Report
10:15CProject Playground Langa1 - 1Bayhill UnitedMatch Report
10:15DMilano United0 - 1Apex UnitedMatch Report
11:30AGlendene United0 - 0Witbank SpursMatch Report
11:30BBayview0 - 5Orlando Pirates
11:30CLiverpool Portland0 - 2Mamelodi SundownsMatch Report
11:30DAtlantic Nacional2 - 0JL ZwaneMatch Report
12:45AVasco Da Gama0 - 0Highlands ParkMatch Report
12:45BD and G Orient0 - 0Bloemfontein Celtic
12:45COld Mutual Academy2 - 0Shumba AcademyMatch Report
12:45DGreenwood Athletic0 - 3Bidvest WitsMatch Report

Match Calendar

StageDate
Round Robin30 & 31 January 2016
Group Stages23 - 26 Match 2016
Knock-outs Stages26 & 27 March 2016
Finals28 March 2016

Past Winners

2016SuperSport United
2015Glendene United
2014Ajax Cape Town
2013Ajax Cape Town
2012Philippi United
2011Komesho
2010Supersport United
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2008Ajax Cape Town
2007Bright Stars
2006Harmony Academy
2005Ajax Cape Town
2004Ajax Cape Town
2003Wits University
2002Hellenic
2001Ajax Cape Town
2000Santos
1999Santos
1998Michau Warriors
1997Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1993Hellenic
1992Battswood
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1990St Johns
1989Matroosfontein