Premier Cup Logo

Club

Information

Next Fixture

There is currently no upcoming fixtures.

Club All Stars

  • Bradley Augustprofile pic
    Bradley August
  • Matthew Boothprofile pic
    Matthew Booth
  • Daylon Classenprofile pic
    Daylon Classen
  • Sameehg Doutieprofile pic
    Sameehg Doutie
  • Ashraf Hendricksprofile pic
    Ashraf Hendricks
  • Moeneeb Josephsprofile pic
    Moeneeb Josephs
  • David Kannemeyerprofile pic
    David Kannemeyer
  • Benedict McCarthyprofile pic
    Benedict McCarthy
  • Aaron Mokoenaprofile pic
    Aaron Mokoena
  • Bernard Parkerprofile pic
    Bernard Parker
  • Andre Petimprofile pic
    Andre Petim

Achievements

Team

  • 2009
    Group Winner Group F
  • 2009
    Group Winner Group A
  • 2009
    Group Winner Group H
  • 2009
    Championship Series Losing Semi Finalist
  • 2009
    Group Winner Group D
  • 2009
    Championship Series Winners
  • 2009
    Group Winner Group G
  • 2010
    Champions - Winners section
  • 2010
    Most promising amateur team
  • 2011
    Mid section winner
  • 2011
    Winner section losing semi-finalist 2
  • 2011
    Team of the series
  • 2011
    Winner section runner-up 2011
  • 2012
    Plate Section Winner
  • 2012
    Most Promising Amateur Team
  • 2012
    Plate Section Runner Up
  • 2012
    Mid Section Winner
  • 2012
    Runners up - Winners Section
  • 2012
    Champions - Winners section
  • 2012
    Team of the Series
  • 2012
    Winner Section Losing Semi-Finalist 1
  • 2014
    Group A Winners
  • 2014
    Winner Section Losing Semi-Finalist 2
  • 2014
    Group C Winners
  • 2014
    Mid Section Runner Up
  • 2014
    Group B Winners
  • 2014
    Mid Section Winner
  • 2014
    Plate Section Runner Up
  • 2014
    Group H Winners
  • 2014
    Winner Section: Runner-Up 2014
  • 2014
    Group G Winners
  • 2014
    Group E Winners
  • 2014
    Team of the Series
  • 2014
    Winner Section Losing Semi-Finalist 1
  • 2015
    Group E Winners
  • 2015
    Mid-Section Winner
  • 2015
    Group C Winner
  • 2015
    Winners Section: Champions 2015
  • 2015
    Team of the Series
  • 2015
    Group D Winners
  • 2015
    Losing Semi Finalist
  • 2015
    Group A Winner
  • 2015
    Group G Winners
  • 2015
    Losing Semi Finalist
  • 2015
    Plate Section Runner Up
  • 2015
    Most Promising Amateur Team
  • 2016
    Winners Section: Champions 2016
  • 2016
    Losing Semi-Finalist
  • 2016
    Plate Section Winner
  • 2016
    Plate Section Runner Up
  • 2016
    Most Promising Amateur Team
  • 2016
    Mid-Section Runner Up
  • 2017
    Mid-Section Runner Up
  • 2017
    Plate Section Runner Up
  • 2017
    Championship Finalist Runner's Up
  • 2017
    Winners Section Losing Semi-finalists
  • 2017
    Mid-Section Winner
  • 2017
    Plate Section Winner
  • 2017
    Team of the Series
  • 2017
    Winners Section: Champions 2016

Achievements

Player

  • 2009
    Heath Hellenberg
    Most Promising Amateur Outfield Player
  • 2009
    Lyle Peters
    Super Striker Award (Top Goalscorer)
  • 2009
    Brandon Barkhuizen
    Player of the Series
  • 2009
    Xuki Siyanda
    Quickest Goal Scored
  • 2009
    Sage Lottering
    Goalkeeper of the Series
  • 2010
    Mbuso Manyoni
    Player of the Tournament
  • 2010
    Sheldon Stevens
    Top Goalscorer
  • 2010
    Sherwyn Naicker
    Goal Keeper of the Tournament
  • 2010
    Heath Hellenberg
    First hat trick
  • 2011
    Langa Mabuli
    Quickest goal
  • 2011
    Durand Mitchell
    Super striker: top goal scorer
  • 2011
    Devon Saal
    Super striker: top goal scorer
  • 2011
    Lucky Mshumpela
    Goalkeeper of the series
  • 2011
    Ethan Sampson
    Player of the series
  • 2012
    Tshepo Liphoko
    Player of the Series
  • 2012
    Nkala Ntando
    Goalkeeper of the Series
  • 2012
    Brandon Theron
    Super striker: top goal scorer
  • 2012
    Nazeem Bartman
    First Hatrick
  • 2014
    Melcolm Meyer
    Super Striker: Top Goal Scorer
  • 2014
    Buti Mokele
    Quickest Goal
  • 2014
    Mpho Mathekga
    Goalkeeper of the Series
  • 2014
    Sphelele Khebesi
    Player of the Series
  • 2015
    Levy Mashiane
    Quickest Goal
  • 2015
    Kwanele Zulu
    Super Striker: Top Goal Scorer
  • 2015
    Bulelani Cola
    Goalkeeper of the Series
  • 2016
    Fagrie Lakay
    Super Striker: Top Goal Scorer
  • 2016
    Mondli Mpoto
    Goal Keeper of the series
  • 2017
    Kamohelo Mahlatsi
    Top Goal Scorer
  • 2017
    Kamohelo Mahlatsi
    Player of the Series